12 GOWEN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 GOWEN LANE
Mblu
0083/ 0017/A / /
Acct#
007909
Owner
YOUNG GLENN S
Assessment
$500,500
Appraisal
$500,500
PID
7712
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$246,800$500,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$246,800$500,500

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG GLENN S
Co-Owner
Address12 GOWEN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17075/0689
Sale Date08/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG GLENN S$017075/068908/06/2015
YOUNG GLENN S/MELODY L$05585/032701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,247
Replacement Cost: $324,044
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,052 1,052
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 260 195
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 316 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,052 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 160 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   3,792 1,247

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.18
Frontage
Land$246,800
Appraised Value$246,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  484.00 S.F.$4,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  1080.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$246,800$474,600
2023$227,800$182,800$410,600
2022$216,100$182,800$398,900
2021$181,500$164,500$346,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$246,800$474,600
2023$227,800$182,800$410,600
2022$216,100$182,800$398,900
2021$181,500$164,500$346,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps