141 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
007912
Owner
YOUNG FRANCIS A/KATHERINE B
Assessment
$678,400
Appraisal
$678,400
PID
7715
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$362,400$678,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$362,400$678,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG FRANCIS A/KATHERINE B
Co-Owner
Address141 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1971/0883
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG FRANCIS A/KATHERINE B$01971/088301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $395,215
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 704 352
CRLBSMT CRAWL 360 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 162 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 704 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 188 0
   3,182 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.74
Frontage
Land$362,400
Appraised Value$362,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  875.00 S.F.$4,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  495.00 S.F.$2,5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  900.00 S.F.$13,5001
FOPPORCH OPEN  96.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,200$362,400$647,600
2023$285,200$268,400$553,600
2022$259,800$268,400$528,200
2021$219,800$241,600$461,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,200$362,400$647,600
2023$285,200$268,400$553,600
2022$259,800$268,400$528,200
2021$219,800$241,600$461,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps