16 OCEAN CIRCUIT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 OCEAN CIRCUIT DRIVE
Mblu
0009/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
007914
Owner
MULHOLLAND KEVIN J/CHRISTINE M
Assessment
$928,200
Appraisal
$928,200
PID
7717
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,900$376,300$928,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,900$376,300$928,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMULHOLLAND KEVIN J/CHRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address16 OCEAN CIRCUIT DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 16915/0771
Sale Date10/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULHOLLAND KEVIN J/CHRISTINE M$500,00016915/077110/28/2014
SIMONDS KATHRYN$016532/092301/28/2013
SIMONDS MARK E/KATHRYN$182,7508261/004605/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,546
Replacement Cost: $677,157
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,652 1,652
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 548 192
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,151 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 548 0
PTOPATIO 195 0
   5,030 2,546

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$376,300
Appraised Value$376,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,200$376,300$870,500
2023$506,400$240,800$747,200
2022$473,800$240,800$714,600
2021$396,900$225,800$622,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,200$376,300$870,500
2023$506,400$240,800$747,200
2022$473,800$240,800$714,600
2021$396,900$225,800$622,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps