14 TALL OAKS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 TALL OAKS DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0048/S / /
Acct#
007915
Owner
AMERSHADIAN PETER K TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,068,100
Appraisal
$1,068,100
PID
7718
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$670,200$1,068,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$670,200$1,068,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERSHADIAN PETER K TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPETER K AMERSHADIAN LIVING TRUST
AddressPO BOX 273
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18996/458
Sale Date03/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMERSHADIAN PETER K TRUSTEE$018996/45803/31/2022
AMERSHADIAN PETER$575,00014316/013412/02/2004
DWINELL JAMES F JR$475,00011753/012306/27/2002
YOUNG KATHRYN S$85,0002252/032009/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $520,319
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 256 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,728 0
   4,288 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$670,200
Appraised Value$670,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,300$564,300$920,600
2023$356,300$502,600$858,900
2022$333,400$502,600$836,000
2021$286,700$343,900$630,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,300$564,300$920,600
2023$356,300$502,600$858,900
2022$333,400$502,600$836,000
2021$286,700$343,900$630,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps