60 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0018/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
007919
Owner
SHORE ROAD HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$2,347,700
Appraisal
$2,347,700
PID
7722
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,800$1,439,900$2,347,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,800$1,439,900$2,347,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORE ROAD HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address660 MAIN ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$2,200,000
Book & Page 19249/638
Sale Date06/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHORE ROAD HOLDINGS LLC$2,200,00019249/63806/02/2023
60 SHORE LLC$018278/68806/11/2020
YOUNG JOSEPH B$018247/14005/14/2020
YOUNG JOSEPH B/MELISSA A$018247/13805/14/2020
DAVISON JOHN L TRUSTEE$017547/058708/24/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 7,904
Replacement Cost: $1,021,948
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$746,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height15.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,676 4,676
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,757 1,757
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,471 1,471
CANCANOPY 63 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,919 0
PTOPATIO 63 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 446 0
   11,443 7,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Land$1,439,900
Appraised Value$1,439,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  480.00 S.F.$7,2001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  100.00 S.F.&HGT$2,6001
DCK2COM TYPE  850.00 S.F.$86,7001
DCK2COM TYPE  640.00 S.F.$65,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$806,100$1,439,900$2,246,000
2023$663,300$1,439,900$2,103,200
2022$609,700$1,439,900$2,049,600
2021$566,900$1,223,900$1,790,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$806,100$1,439,900$2,246,000
2023$663,300$1,439,900$2,103,200
2022$609,700$1,439,900$2,049,600
2021$566,900$1,223,900$1,790,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps