2025 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2025 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0001/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
007920
Owner
OGUNQUIT PLAYHOUSE FOUNDATION
Assessment
$1,163,100
Appraisal
$1,163,100
PID
7723
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,000$688,100$1,163,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,000$688,100$1,163,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOGUNQUIT PLAYHOUSE FOUNDATION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 915
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$1,490,000
Book & Page 16951/0319
Sale Date01/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OGUNQUIT PLAYHOUSE FOUNDATION$1,490,00016951/031901/06/2015
YOUNG JOSEPH A$02063/042312/27/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $184,998
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms6
Total Bedrms03
Total Baths02
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 620 620
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 620 620
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 186 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 620 0
   2,202 1,240
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 786
Replacement Cost: $71,051
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:301I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 786 786
   786 786
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 349
Replacement Cost: $57,135
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 349 349
   349 349
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 242
Replacement Cost: $39,618
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 242 242
   242 242
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 242
Replacement Cost: $39,618
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 242 242
   242 242
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 231
Replacement Cost: $37,817
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 231 231
   231 231
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 176
Replacement Cost: $28,813
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 176 176
   176 176
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 176
Replacement Cost: $28,813
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 176 176
   176 176
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 176
Replacement Cost: $28,260
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 176 176
   176 176
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 456
Replacement Cost: $73,220
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 456 456
   456 456
Building 11 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 231
Replacement Cost: $37,092
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 11 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSING FAM MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 231 231
   231 231
Building 12 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 231
Replacement Cost: $37,092
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 12 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 231 231
   231 231
Building 13 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 271
Replacement Cost: $43,514
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 13 of 13
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms02
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 271 271
   271 271

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3010
DescriptionMOTELS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$688,100
Appraised Value$688,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  42.00 S.F.&HGT$1,2001
WDK1DECK/AVE  16.00 S.F.$6004
WDK1DECK/AVE  16.00 S.F.$6005
WDK1DECK/AVE  16.00 S.F.$6006
WDK1DECK/AVE  16.00 S.F.$6007
WDK1DECK/AVE  16.00 S.F.$6008
WDK1DECK/AVE  16.00 S.F.$6009
WDK1DECK/AVE  16.00 S.F.$60011
WDK1DECK/AVE  16.00 S.F.$60012
WDK1DECK/AVE  16.00 S.F.$60013
WDK1DECK/AVE  32.00 S.F.$1,10010
WDK1DECK/AVE  36.00 S.F.$1,3003
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4500.00 S.F.$5,4001
WDK1DECK/AVE  20.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  196.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,700$639,000$920,700
2023$281,700$565,200$846,900
2022$276,000$565,200$841,200
2021$415,100$466,900$882,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,700$639,000$920,700
2023$281,700$565,200$846,900
2022$276,000$565,200$841,200
2021$415,100$466,900$882,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps