118 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0106/ / /
Acct#
007926
Owner
YON GREGORY A/CHRISTINE A
Assessment
$517,800
Appraisal
$517,800
PID
7729
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$131,900$517,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,900$131,900$517,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYON GREGORY A/CHRISTINE A
Co-Owner
Address118 CLAY HILL RD
YORK, ME 03902
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 17012/0616
Sale Date05/01/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YON GREGORY A/CHRISTINE A$285,00017012/061605/01/2015
SULLIVAN ROSEMARY F$107,0007283/031012/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $503,414
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 126 0
SLBSLAB 294 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,344 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   4,848 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$131,900
Appraised Value$131,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,600$131,900$477,500
2023$345,600$110,000$455,600
2022$323,500$110,000$433,500
2021$271,100$103,700$374,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,600$131,900$477,500
2023$345,600$110,000$455,600
2022$323,500$110,000$433,500
2021$271,100$103,700$374,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps