3 RAMSDELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 RAMSDELL LANE
Mblu
0096/ 0122/B / /
Acct#
007932
Owner
YOUNG ROBERT J/BEVERLY A
Assessment
$391,100
Appraisal
$391,100
PID
7735
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$131,600$391,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$131,600$391,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG ROBERT J/BEVERLY A
Co-Owner
Address3 RAMSDELL LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18769/60
Sale Date06/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG ROBERT J/BEVERLY A$018769/6006/28/2021
YORK TOWN OF$01/101/23/2020
YOUNG ROBERT J/BEVERLY A$01931/058401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $345,421
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,056 1,056
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,324 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$131,600
Appraised Value$131,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  90.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$131,600$345,400
2023$219,500$109,700$329,200
2022$218,900$109,700$328,600
2021$183,000$147,300$330,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,800$131,600$345,400
2023$219,500$109,700$329,200
2022$218,900$109,700$328,600
2021$183,000$147,300$330,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps