456 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
456 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0007/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
000792
Owner
BULLOCK DIANE J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,791,300
Appraisal
$1,791,300
PID
774
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,125,200$666,100$1,791,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,125,200$666,100$1,791,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBULLOCK DIANE J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDIANE J BULLOCK TRUST 2017
Address456 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17579/0607
Sale Date10/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BULLOCK DIANE J TRUSTEE$017579/060710/11/2017
BULLOCK ROGER J/DIANE J$217,5009943/011103/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,455
Replacement Cost: $1,299,651
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,078,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,370 2,370
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,930 1,930
FATATTIC, FINISHED 773 155
FOPPORCH, OPEN 150 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,370 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   7,733 4,455

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
A/CAIR CONDITION2357.00 S.F.$3,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Land$666,100
Appraised Value$666,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  672.00 S.F.$31,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,035,900$666,100$1,702,000
2023$1,060,100$368,100$1,428,200
2022$964,800$368,100$1,332,900
2021$813,700$184,200$997,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,035,900$666,100$1,702,000
2023$1,060,100$368,100$1,428,200
2022$964,800$368,100$1,332,900
2021$813,700$184,200$997,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps