YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
105 CIDER HILL ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
105 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0077/ / /
Acct#
007945
Owner
UP RIVER PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$1,041,200
Appraisal
$1,041,200
PID
7748
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$821,100
$220,100
$1,041,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$821,100
$220,100
$1,041,200
Owner of Record
Owner
UP RIVER PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
5 MOULTON LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
17022/0002
Sale Date
04/30/2015
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
UP RIVER PROPERTIES LLC
$0
17022/0002
04/30/2015
YOUNGHOLM LLC
$480,000
16888/0388
09/08/2014
DEPERRIO TIMOTHY J/KRISTEN R
$0
15583/0916
01/02/2009
DEPERRIO TIMOTHY J/KRISTEN R
$0
15538/0454
12/17/2008
DEPERRIO GAIL Y
$0
13845/0352
01/05/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1902
Living Area:
4,401
Replacement Cost:
$1,102,877
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$750,000
Stories:
2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
17 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,990
1,990
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
1,344
1,344
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
1,320
660
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
542
407
CAN
CANOPY
214
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
666
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,926
0
UST
UTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED
30
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
473
0
8,505
4,401
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$5,700
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
300
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.2
Frontage
Land
$220,100
Appraised Value
$220,100
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
255.00 S.F.
$2,600
1
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
744.00 S.F.
$27,900
1
BRN3
1 STORY W/LOFT
288.00 S.F.
$18,700
1
BARN
BARN
144.00 S.F.
$8,600
1
CNP1
CANOPY-AVG
168.00 S.F.
$2,500
1
SPL4
ABV GRD POOL
24.00 DIA
$2,400
1
LNT
LEAN-TO
270.00 S.F.
$2,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$694,700
$220,100
$914,800
2023
$694,700
$163,000
$857,700
2022
$666,000
$163,000
$829,000
2021
$563,400
$146,700
$710,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$694,700
$220,100
$914,800
2023
$694,700
$163,000
$857,700
2022
$666,000
$163,000
$829,000
2021
$563,400
$146,700
$710,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps