22 PLAISTED ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 PLAISTED ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
000793
Owner
CORRAO CHERYL A
Assessment
$538,800
Appraisal
$538,800
PID
775
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$229,800$538,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$229,800$538,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRAO CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address22 PLAISTED RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 13400/0060
Sale Date08/28/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORRAO CHERYL A$225,00013400/006008/28/2003
BREAREY PAULINE M$06295/016301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $386,673
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 968 968
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 840 630
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 880 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
   2,748 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Land$229,800
Appraised Value$229,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$19,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,000$259,400$538,400
2023$279,000$148,200$427,200
2022$253,300$166,700$420,000
2021$214,200$166,700$380,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,000$259,400$538,400
2023$279,000$148,200$427,200
2022$253,300$166,700$420,000
2021$214,200$166,700$380,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps