101 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0078/ 000C/ /
Acct#
007958
Owner
DEPERRIO TIMOTHY J
Assessment
$228,400
Appraisal
$228,400
PID
7761
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,800$151,600$228,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,800$151,600$228,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPERRIO TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address35 MAJOR MCINTIRE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16235/0507
Sale Date12/29/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEPERRIO TIMOTHY J$016235/050712/29/2011
DEPERRIO GAIL Y$015025/022112/04/2006
DEPERRIO GAIL Y/MAINE NATL BANK$05658/019301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$151,600
Appraised Value$151,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  154.00 S.F.$1,5001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  684.00 S.F.$5,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1652.00 S.F.$69,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,800$151,600$228,400
2023$76,800$140,400$217,200
2022$47,300$140,400$187,700
2021$47,300$63,200$110,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,800$151,600$228,400
2023$76,800$140,400$217,200
2022$47,300$140,400$187,700
2021$47,300$63,200$110,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps