355 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
355 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0078/ / /
Acct#
007960
Owner
YOUNG JOSEPH B
Assessment
$570,800
Appraisal
$570,800
PID
7763
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$372,700$570,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$372,700$570,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG JOSEPH B
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17888/53
Sale Date01/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOUNG JOSEPH B$017888/5301/31/2019
YOUNG JOSEPH B$45,08017524/035007/26/2017
NEAGLE CHRISTOPHER TRUSTEE$04423/010201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $274,449
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 392 392
CRLBSMT CRAWL 400 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 392 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,136 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$372,700
Appraised Value$372,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  20.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,700$372,700$555,400
2023$182,700$310,600$493,300
2022$168,200$310,600$478,800
2021$141,600$159,100$300,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,700$372,700$555,400
2023$182,700$310,600$493,300
2022$168,200$310,600$478,800
2021$141,600$159,100$300,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps