YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
58 PUDDING LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
58 PUDDING LANE
Mblu
0082/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
007961
Owner
STEVENS ROBERT E
Assessment
$418,500
Appraisal
$418,500
PID
7764
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$225,700
$192,800
$418,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$225,700
$192,800
$418,500
Owner of Record
Owner
STEVENS ROBERT E
Co-Owner
BERTOLINI HEIDI M
Address
58 PUDDING LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$210,000
Book & Page
11990/0028
Sale Date
09/18/2002
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
STEVENS ROBERT E
$210,000
11990/0028
09/18/2002
BERTOLINI DONALD B/OTTILIE C
$126,000
5052/0059
05/01/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
1,140
Replacement Cost:
$289,719
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$205,700
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,140
1,140
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
108
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
264
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,140
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
365
0
3,017
1,140
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
300
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.18
Frontage
Land
$192,800
Appraised Value
$192,800
Bldg #
SPL5
POOL
384.00 S.F.
$19,200
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
80.00 S.F.
$800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$225,700
$192,800
$418,500
2023
$225,700
$142,800
$368,500
2022
$202,500
$142,800
$345,300
2021
$171,000
$128,500
$299,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$225,700
$192,800
$418,500
2023
$225,700
$142,800
$368,500
2022
$202,500
$142,800
$345,300
2021
$171,000
$128,500
$299,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2023
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps