7 COLBY TURNER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 COLBY TURNER LANE
Mblu
0085/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
007963
Owner
ZACHARIAS LYNN A
Assessment
$1,332,600
Appraisal
$3,662,600
PID
7766
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,500$3,037,100$3,662,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,500$707,100$1,332,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZACHARIAS LYNN A
Co-Owner
Address7 COLBY TURNER LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 9925/0110
Sale Date11/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZACHARIAS LYNN A$150,0009925/011011/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,714
Replacement Cost: $608,495
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,441 1,441
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,175 1,175
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 196 98
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 196 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,441 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,171 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 518 0
   6,138 2,714

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)221.6
Frontage
Land$707,100
Appraised Value$3,037,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  4050.00 S.F.$121,5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2052.00 S.F.$61,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  55.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  49.00 S.F.$5001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1768.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,900$3,037,100$3,625,000
2023$587,900$2,249,700$2,837,600
2022$479,300$2,262,500$2,741,800
2021$420,200$2,036,300$2,456,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,900$707,100$1,295,000
2023$587,900$548,700$1,136,600
2022$479,300$562,400$1,041,700
2021$420,200$516,500$936,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps