371 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
371 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
007964
Owner
ZACHARIAS ABRAHAM
Assessment
$437,400
Appraisal
$605,600
PID
7767
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$374,000$605,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$205,800$437,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZACHARIAS ABRAHAM
Co-Owner
Address7 COLBY TURNER LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 16949/0305
Sale Date12/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZACHARIAS ABRAHAM$375,00016949/030512/31/2014
ZACHARIAS LEWIS/JEAN TRUSTEES$07335/028801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $321,640
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 896 448
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 368 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
   3,336 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17
Frontage
Land$205,800
Appraised Value$374,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  299.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,500$374,000$581,500
2023$207,500$277,000$484,500
2022$193,800$277,000$470,800
2021$162,600$249,300$411,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,500$205,800$413,300
2023$207,500$154,200$361,700
2022$193,800$154,300$348,100
2021$162,600$139,600$302,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps