351 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
351 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0018/B 0002/ /
Acct#
007965
Owner
MELLO DONNA R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$409,100
Appraisal
$409,100
PID
7768
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$303,500$409,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$303,500$409,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLO DONNA R TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address18 MAYFLOWER DR
PLYMOUTH, MA 02360
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14199/0413
Sale Date08/07/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELLO DONNA R TRUSTEE$014199/041308/07/2004
MELLO DONNA R$014199/041108/07/2004
BABCOCK GEORGE S/RITA A$79,9007926/031109/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $135,323
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super53
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   1,424 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$303,500
Appraised Value$303,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,600$283,300$388,900
2023$166,800$168,800$335,600
2022$166,800$139,900$306,700
2021$112,000$122,100$234,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,600$283,300$388,900
2023$166,800$168,800$335,600
2022$166,800$139,900$306,700
2021$112,000$122,100$234,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps