679 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
679 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0091/ 0008/C / /
Acct#
007966
Owner
GRAZIANO REALTY MANAGEMENT INC
Assessment
$1,972,400
Appraisal
$1,972,400
PID
7769
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,300$1,113,100$1,972,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,300$1,113,100$1,972,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAZIANO REALTY MANAGEMENT INC
Co-Owner
Address679 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 7342/0271
Sale Date02/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAZIANO REALTY MANAGEMENT INC$475,0007342/027102/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 8,026
Replacement Cost: $1,092,725
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$754,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gas Mart
ModelServ Station
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseRTL GAS ST
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3110
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 8,026 8,026
CANCANOPY 48 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 656 0
SLBSLAB 946 0
   9,676 8,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3110
DescriptionRTL GAS ST  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.27
Frontage
Land$1,113,100
Appraised Value$1,113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  18000.00 S.F.$21,6001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  200.00 S.F.&HGT$12,3001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  8000.00 GALS$4,4001
FCPCARPORT  3022.00 S.F.$60,4001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  12000.00 GALS$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$778,500$961,300$1,739,800
2023$778,500$759,000$1,537,500
2022$747,100$759,000$1,506,100
2021$693,200$644,300$1,337,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$778,500$961,300$1,739,800
2023$778,500$759,000$1,537,500
2022$747,100$759,000$1,506,100
2021$693,200$644,300$1,337,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps