801 US ROUTE 1 #G1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 #G1
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00G1/ /
Acct#
000795
Owner
GREENE - TRUSTEE CHRISTOPHER J
Assessment
$440,300
Appraisal
$440,300
PID
777
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$239,300$440,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$239,300$440,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE - TRUSTEE CHRISTOPHER J
Co-OwnerGREENE FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address163 WACHUSETT ST
JAMAICA PLAIN, MA 02130
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19609/521
Sale Date02/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREENE - TRUSTEE CHRISTOPHER J$019609/52102/21/2025
GREENE KEVIN J/MARGARET E$190,50017356/022710/27/2016
ARDAGNA GEORGE G/ROSEMARY$117,0009760/024810/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $253,906
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 840 420
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,600 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,000$188,900$389,900
2023$252,400$83,500$335,900
2022$252,400$73,500$325,900
2021$180,000$73,500$253,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,000$188,900$389,900
2023$252,400$83,500$335,900
2022$252,400$73,500$325,900
2021$180,000$73,500$253,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps