47 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/G / /
Acct#
007970
Owner
ZAKIAN DONNA A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$682,000
Appraisal
$682,000
PID
7773
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$301,700$682,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,300$301,700$682,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZAKIAN DONNA A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDONNA A ZAKIAN REV TRUST
Address47 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17894/165
Sale Date02/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZAKIAN DONNA A TRUSTEE$017894/16502/01/2019
ZAKIAN ROBERT J TRUSTEE$017894/16302/01/2019
ZAKIAN ROBERT J TRUSTEE$015933/055707/12/2010
ZAKIAN ROBERT J/DONNA A$02061/021901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $446,514
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
PTOPATIO 387 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
   4,047 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$301,700
Appraised Value$301,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  720.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,500$301,700$646,200
2023$344,500$231,300$575,800
2022$303,300$206,200$509,500
2021$256,900$165,900$422,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,500$301,700$646,200
2023$344,500$231,300$575,800
2022$303,300$206,200$509,500
2021$256,900$165,900$422,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps