349 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
349 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
007974
Owner
DILLON WILLIAM D/PHYLLIS J
Assessment
$1,404,600
Appraisal
$1,404,600
PID
7777
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$1,091,600$1,404,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$1,091,600$1,404,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLON WILLIAM D/PHYLLIS J
Co-Owner
Address38 CRESTVIEW DR
MILLIS, MA 02054
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 9028/0063
Sale Date09/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DILLON WILLIAM D/PHYLLIS J$280,0009028/006309/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $418,731
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 536 402
FOPPORCH, OPEN 182 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,208 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 79 0
   3,213 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$1,091,600
Appraised Value$1,091,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,500$1,091,600$1,380,100
2023$288,500$764,100$1,052,600
2022$265,700$764,100$1,029,800
2021$229,300$731,400$960,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,500$1,091,600$1,380,100
2023$288,500$764,100$1,052,600
2022$265,700$764,100$1,029,800
2021$229,300$731,400$960,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps