2 PINEFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PINEFIELD ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
007976
Owner
ROBB PATRICK E/DEBORAH W
Assessment
$1,267,300
Appraisal
$1,267,300
PID
7779
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$797,200$470,100$1,267,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$797,200$470,100$1,267,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROBB PATRICK E/DEBORAH W
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1272
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$780,000
Book & Page 16935/0218
Sale Date12/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBB PATRICK E/DEBORAH W$780,00016935/021812/05/2014
WENDORF KIRA A$765,00016132/067307/21/2011
MERCER PAUL C/JEAN K$89,9009160/027711/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,834
Replacement Cost: $960,432
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$797,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,504 1,504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,330 1,330
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,268 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 218 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 463 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 151 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 70 0
   5,004 2,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$470,100
Appraised Value$470,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$717,400$451,300$1,168,700
2023$717,400$394,900$1,112,300
2022$653,700$376,100$1,029,800
2021$542,000$352,600$894,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$717,400$451,300$1,168,700
2023$717,400$394,900$1,112,300
2022$653,700$376,100$1,029,800
2021$542,000$352,600$894,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps