2 HARRIS COVE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HARRIS COVE LANE
Mblu
0070/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
007977
Owner
KILGORE REVOC TRUST KEITH H
Assessment
$738,900
Appraisal
$738,900
PID
7780
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$401,300$738,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$401,300$738,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKILGORE REVOC TRUST KEITH H
Co-OwnerKILGORE REVOC TRUST ELIZABETH M
AddressPO BOX 561
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19429/324
Sale Date04/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KILGORE REVOC TRUST KEITH H$019429/32404/30/2024
KILGORE KEITH H/ELIZABETH M$015829/062103/12/2010
KILGORE ELIZABETH M TRUSTEE$015747/022610/19/2009
KILGORE ELIZABETH M$015727/056309/15/2009
KILGORE KEITH H/ELIZABETH M$015715/043407/21/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $383,592
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 855 855
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 726 545
FOPPORCH, OPEN 203 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 855 0
   2,639 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Land$401,300
Appraised Value$401,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,000$401,300$703,300
2023$302,000$341,100$643,100
2022$298,500$260,900$559,400
2021$249,700$250,800$500,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,000$401,300$703,300
2023$302,000$341,100$643,100
2022$298,500$260,900$559,400
2021$249,700$250,800$500,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps