12 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0086/ 0042/A / /
Acct#
007978
Owner
FARRELL KEVIN M
Assessment
$2,016,600
Appraisal
$2,016,600
PID
7781
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,418,800$597,800$2,016,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,418,800$597,800$2,016,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL KEVIN M
Co-Owner
Address12 RIVERWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$142,500
Book & Page 7535/0042
Sale Date08/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARRELL KEVIN M$142,5007535/004208/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 4,892
Replacement Cost: $1,348,312
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,051,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,840 2,840
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,752 1,752
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 648 0
   9,370 4,892
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $413,966
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:02
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 850 850
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,848 0
   2,698 850

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM4.00 UNITS$13,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.9
Frontage
Land$597,800
Appraised Value$597,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  792.00 S.F.$71,3001
SPL3GUNITE  64.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,076,000$493,100$1,569,100
2023$995,000$493,100$1,488,100
2022$929,300$493,100$1,422,400
2021$785,400$298,900$1,084,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,076,000$493,100$1,569,100
2023$995,000$493,100$1,488,100
2022$929,300$493,100$1,422,400
2021$785,400$298,900$1,084,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps