103 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
007979
Owner
LORD CAROLINE J/ROBERT A - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$557,400
Appraisal
$557,400
PID
7782
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$362,000$557,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$362,000$557,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLORD CAROLINE J/ROBERT A - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLORD FAMILY TRUST
Address5 RIDGE RD
TYNGSBORO, MA 01879
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19291/685
Sale Date08/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LORD CAROLINE J/ROBERT A - TRUSTEES$019291/68508/10/2023
LORD ROBERT A III/CAROLINE B TRUSTEES$017633/067512/21/2017
LORD ROBERT A III/CAROLINE B$364,00017631/042512/14/2017
STANTON HOWARD III$310,00016725/028811/01/2013
PURDY KEVIN/PAMELA$175,90015895/084907/09/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $252,953
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 220 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   2,348 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$362,000
Appraised Value$362,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,400$293,100$488,500
2023$195,400$258,600$454,000
2022$182,700$245,700$428,400
2021$153,300$228,400$381,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,400$293,100$488,500
2023$195,400$258,600$454,000
2022$182,700$245,700$428,400
2021$153,300$228,400$381,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps