14 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0001/F / /
Acct#
007980
Owner
CAPONE CAROL J/ROBERT S
Assessment
$791,800
Appraisal
$791,800
PID
7783
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$345,800$791,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,000$345,800$791,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPONE CAROL J/ROBERT S
Co-Owner
Address53 OLD MARLBORO RD
MAYNARD, MA 01754
Sale Price$547,500
Book & Page 17995/150
Sale Date07/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPONE CAROL J/ROBERT S$547,50017995/15007/12/2019
MCGRATH ROBERT D JR/DEBORAH A$465,00017447/016703/31/2017
HIRSCH KENNETH JR/KAREN J$79,0008495/013510/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $569,773
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,728 1,728
BASFIRST FLOOR 680 680
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
PTOPATIO 240 0
SLBSLAB 512 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 636 0
   4,148 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,900$280,000$690,900
2023$410,900$247,000$657,900
2022$378,200$234,700$612,900
2021$317,400$218,200$535,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,900$280,000$690,900
2023$410,900$247,000$657,900
2022$378,200$234,700$612,900
2021$317,400$218,200$535,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps