39 RAILROAD AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 RAILROAD AVE EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0002/A / /
Acct#
007981
Owner
BUSKEY LANI B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$528,100
Appraisal
$528,100
PID
7784
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$381,100$528,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$381,100$528,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSKEY LANI B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCARL J/JO-ANN P BUSKEY IRREV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 61
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18100/756
Sale Date11/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUSKEY LANI B TRUSTEE$018100/75611/07/2019
BUSKEY CARL J/JOANN P$147,9009975/005504/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $191,547
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   1,344 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,400$355,700$498,100
2023$142,400$321,800$464,200
2022$133,100$266,800$399,900
2021$111,400$232,900$344,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,400$355,700$498,100
2023$142,400$321,800$464,200
2022$133,100$266,800$399,900
2021$111,400$232,900$344,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps