4 CAREY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CAREY STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0002/E / /
Acct#
007983
Owner
YORK AMY/KEVIN
Assessment
$601,800
Appraisal
$601,800
PID
7786
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$381,100$601,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$381,100$601,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK AMY/KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address10 COLLINS RD
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$477,100
Book & Page 18041/499
Sale Date09/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK AMY/KEVIN$477,10018041/49909/06/2019
TALBOT RONALD J/CAROL A$31,0008574/022312/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $282,110
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
   2,160 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,700$355,700$553,400
2023$197,700$321,800$519,500
2022$184,600$266,800$451,400
2021$160,600$232,900$393,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,700$355,700$553,400
2023$197,700$321,800$519,500
2022$184,600$266,800$451,400
2021$160,600$232,900$393,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps