6 CAREY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CAREY STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0002/F / /
Acct#
007984
Owner
HURKETT ROBERT J/JANE M
Assessment
$558,300
Appraisal
$558,300
PID
7787
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$381,100$558,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$381,100$558,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHURKETT ROBERT J/JANE M
Co-Owner
Address16 LINDEN ST
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 17255/0807
Sale Date06/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HURKETT ROBERT J/JANE M$325,00017255/080706/15/2016
ARELLO PHILIP ET AL$97,0004002/018009/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $224,674
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens04
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   1,972 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,200$355,700$532,900
2023$177,200$321,800$499,000
2022$165,400$266,800$432,200
2021$137,600$232,900$370,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,200$355,700$532,900
2023$177,200$321,800$499,000
2022$165,400$266,800$432,200
2021$137,600$232,900$370,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps