5 STRAWBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 STRAWBERRY LANE
Mblu
0027/ 0002/B / /
Acct#
007985
Owner
HOEY PATRICK J/MELANIE A
Assessment
$675,300
Appraisal
$675,300
PID
7788
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$381,100$675,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$381,100$675,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOEY PATRICK J/MELANIE A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1143
CHARLTON CITY, MA 01508
Sale Price$127,000
Book & Page 8184/0204
Sale Date03/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOEY PATRICK J/MELANIE A$127,0008184/020403/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $373,005
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,792 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,200$355,700$600,900
2023$245,200$321,800$567,000
2022$245,200$266,800$512,000
2021$205,400$232,900$438,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,200$355,700$600,900
2023$245,200$321,800$567,000
2022$245,200$266,800$512,000
2021$205,400$232,900$438,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps