15 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0101/ / /
Acct#
007989
Owner
MORRILL STEVEN M/SILVANA L
Assessment
$553,100
Appraisal
$553,100
PID
7792
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$366,700$553,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,400$366,700$553,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRILL STEVEN M/SILVANA L
Co-Owner
Address256 PEARL ST
NEWTON, MA 02458
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 16405/0302
Sale Date09/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORRILL STEVEN M/SILVANA L$275,00016405/030209/04/2012
HULL RICHARD J/BARBARA E TRUSTEES$013361/022408/21/2003
HULL RICHARD J TRUSTEE$137,5008156/019710/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,051
Replacement Cost: $260,549
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 744 744
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 876 307
CRLBSMT CRAWL 744 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 132 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
PTOPATIO 665 0
SLBSLAB 132 0
   3,329 1,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,900$342,300$509,200
2023$166,900$309,700$476,600
2022$155,700$256,700$412,400
2021$135,900$224,100$360,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,900$342,300$509,200
2023$166,900$309,700$476,600
2022$155,700$256,700$412,400
2021$135,900$224,100$360,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps