42 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/K / /
Acct#
007994
Owner
BETOGLOU VASILIOS/KATHRYN
Assessment
$680,900
Appraisal
$680,900
PID
7797
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$309,800$680,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$309,800$680,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBETOGLOU VASILIOS/KATHRYN
Co-Owner
Address42 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$316,000
Book & Page 17206/0709
Sale Date03/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BETOGLOU VASILIOS/KATHRYN$316,00017206/070903/18/2016
FORD-SMITH ELIZABETH REV TRUST$210,0009836/030707/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,967
Replacement Cost: $497,702
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,477 1,477
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,400 490
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 229 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 304 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 182 0
PTOPATIO 342 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 680 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 145 0
   5,479 1,967

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Land$309,800
Appraised Value$309,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,300$309,800$642,100
2023$332,300$237,500$569,800
2022$311,000$211,700$522,700
2021$260,600$170,400$431,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,300$309,800$642,100
2023$332,300$237,500$569,800
2022$311,000$211,700$522,700
2021$260,600$170,400$431,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps