4 DOVER BLUFF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 DOVER BLUFF AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
000798
Owner
BATT JOHN A/CHRISTINE LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$792,500
Appraisal
$792,500
PID
780
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,900$633,600$792,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,900$633,600$792,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBATT JOHN A/CHRISTINE LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address4 OLD BARN RD
EAST WINDSOR, CT 06088
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16552/0426
Sale Date02/06/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATT JOHN A/CHRISTINE LIFE ESTATE$016552/042602/06/2013
BATT JOHN A/CHRISTINE$016552/042402/06/2013
BATT JOHN A/CHRISTINE TRUST$155,00010255/009109/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $191,303
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 880 880
CRLBSMT CRAWL 880 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 12 0
   1,807 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$633,600
Appraised Value$633,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,900$573,200$732,100
2023$158,900$452,500$611,400
2022$143,200$490,200$633,400
2021$120,900$414,800$535,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,900$573,200$732,100
2023$158,900$452,500$611,400
2022$143,200$490,200$633,400
2021$120,900$414,800$535,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps