87 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0022/D / /
Acct#
007999
Owner
PEDERSEN MATTHEW T
Assessment
$601,600
Appraisal
$601,600
PID
7802
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$289,400$601,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$289,400$601,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDERSEN MATTHEW T
Co-OwnerBREEN KRISTEN N
Address87 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 17037/0040
Sale Date06/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEDERSEN MATTHEW T$330,00017037/004006/12/2015
SLEEPER JOHN E/MARTINA$50017037/003106/12/2015
SLEEPER JOHN E/MARTINA$017037/002806/11/2015
SLEEPER JOHN E/MARTINA$156,0008991/031908/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $362,676
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,752 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$289,400
Appraised Value$289,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  432.00 S.F.$32,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,200$289,400$572,600
2023$283,200$210,000$493,200
2022$253,900$210,000$463,900
2021$216,100$163,300$379,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,200$289,400$572,600
2023$283,200$210,000$493,200
2022$253,900$210,000$463,900
2021$216,100$163,300$379,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps