6 SANDPIPER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SANDPIPER RUN
Mblu
0033/ 0023/ 0002/ /
Acct#
008000
Owner
CISZ SUSAN J/EDWARD F
Assessment
$528,700
Appraisal
$528,700
PID
7803
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,600$359,100$528,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,600$359,100$528,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCISZ SUSAN J/EDWARD F
Co-Owner
Address82 PINE DR
SOUTHINGTON, CT 06489
Sale Price$40,000
Book & Page 9751/0266
Sale Date10/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CISZ SUSAN J/EDWARD F$40,0009751/026610/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $229,156
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC-
Stories:1
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super67
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 99 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   1,275 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$359,100
Appraised Value$359,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,200$335,200$491,400
2023$479,700$68,500$548,200
2022$380,200$56,800$437,000
2021$197,300$49,600$246,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,200$335,200$491,400
2023$479,700$68,500$548,200
2022$380,200$56,800$437,000
2021$197,300$49,600$246,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps