51 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0055/ 0005/ /
Acct#
008002
Owner
KEAVANY TRUSTEES KATHLEEN K/DONALD C KEAVANY JR
Assessment
$399,400
Appraisal
$399,400
PID
7805
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,000$330,400$399,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,000$330,400$399,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEAVANY TRUSTEES KATHLEEN K/DONALD C KEAVANY JR
Co-OwnerKEAVANY TRUST KATHLEEN K
Address14 WHALEN RD
HOPKINTON, MA 01748
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19251/602
Sale Date06/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEAVANY TRUSTEES KATHLEEN K/DONALD C KEAVANY JR$019251/60206/08/2023
KEAVANY KATHLEEN K$017837/87810/20/2018
KEAVANY KATHLEEN K TRUSTEE$016771/026912/04/2013
KENNEY ELAINE M$30,00010013/012604/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $97,124
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Coal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super96
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 33 0
   705 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$330,400
Appraised Value$330,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,900$369,500$407,400
2023$294,200$63,900$358,100
2022$294,200$60,700$354,900
2021$252,100$56,400$308,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,900$369,500$407,400
2023$294,200$63,900$358,100
2022$294,200$60,700$354,900
2021$252,100$56,400$308,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps