327 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
327 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0009/A / /
Acct#
008006
Owner
HINDMARSH - TRUSTEE F CHARLES R
Assessment
$749,400
Appraisal
$749,400
PID
7809
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$310,700$749,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,700$310,700$749,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHINDMARSH - TRUSTEE F CHARLES R
Co-OwnerHINDMARSH LIVING TRUST F CHARLES R
Address213 HENDRICKS ISLE
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33301
Sale Price$708,000
Book & Page 19824/522
Sale Date01/08/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HINDMARSH - TRUSTEE F CHARLES R$708,00019824/52201/08/2026
BRACY DAVID L/MAUREEN W$03557/025606/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $559,401
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 850 850
CRLBSMT CRAWL 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
PTOPATIO 144 0
SLBSLAB 192 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   4,618 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Land$310,700
Appraised Value$310,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,200$310,700$675,900
2023$365,200$225,500$590,700
2022$364,600$225,500$590,100
2021$304,900$175,400$480,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,200$310,700$675,900
2023$365,200$225,500$590,700
2022$364,600$225,500$590,100
2021$304,900$175,400$480,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps