5 FIFTH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FIFTH AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
000799
Owner
DROUIN - TRUSTEES STEVEN/PAULINE
Assessment
$953,200
Appraisal
$953,200
PID
781
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$563,900$953,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$563,900$953,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDROUIN - TRUSTEES STEVEN/PAULINE
Co-OwnerDROUIN FAMILY TRUST
Address300 RIVER RD #207
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19756/517
Sale Date09/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DROUIN - TRUSTEES STEVEN/PAULINE$019756/51709/24/2025
DROUIN STEVEN M/PAULINE C$407,00015866/056005/19/2010
GEMMELL JAMES L/MARY B TRUSTEES$010629/029105/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $469,069
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 988 988
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 988 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   3,644 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$563,900
Appraised Value$563,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,800$510,200$834,000
2023$323,800$402,800$726,600
2022$323,800$436,300$760,100
2021$270,500$270,800$541,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,800$510,200$834,000
2023$323,800$402,800$726,600
2022$323,800$436,300$760,100
2021$270,500$270,800$541,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps