36 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0016/E / /
Acct#
008008
Owner
DOW LARRY AUSTIN
Assessment
$726,200
Appraisal
$726,200
PID
7811
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,100$287,100$726,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,100$287,100$726,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDOW LARRY AUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address36 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19622/863
Sale Date03/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOW LARRY AUSTIN$019622/86303/12/2025
DOW LARRY AUSTIN$019621/17103/12/2025
DENNIS LYNNE M$380,00014135/001406/24/2004
FANCY TERANCE G/DONNA L$160,0007594/025110/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,226
Replacement Cost: $563,549
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,496 1,122
BASFIRST FLOOR 964 964
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 140 140
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 680 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   4,432 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.68
Frontage
Land$287,100
Appraised Value$287,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,200$287,100$677,300
2023$390,200$224,400$614,600
2022$365,400$224,400$589,800
2021$306,800$182,700$489,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,200$287,100$677,300
2023$390,200$224,400$614,600
2022$365,400$224,400$589,800
2021$306,800$182,700$489,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000
202531VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps