6 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0016/D / /
Acct#
008009
Owner
CANDEE RICHARD M
Assessment
$620,200
Appraisal
$620,200
PID
7812
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,700$211,500$620,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,700$211,500$620,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCANDEE RICHARD M
Co-Owner
Address6 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$87,500
Book & Page 5533/0041
Sale Date08/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CANDEE RICHARD M$87,5005533/004108/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,823
Replacement Cost: $519,724
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,412 1,412
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 420 315
FATATTIC, FINISHED 480 96
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 744 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 744 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,412 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   5,588 1,823

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Land$211,500
Appraised Value$211,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,000$211,500$577,500
2023$366,000$165,400$531,400
2022$342,600$165,400$508,000
2021$287,100$134,600$421,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,000$211,500$577,500
2023$366,000$165,400$531,400
2022$342,600$165,400$508,000
2021$287,100$134,600$421,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps