7 MIDDLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MIDDLE STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0030/B / /
Acct#
008011
Owner
CROWLEY TIMOTHY J
Assessment
$511,300
Appraisal
$511,300
PID
7814
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$360,500$511,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$360,500$511,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWLEY TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 621
CHESTER, CT 06412
Sale Price$262,800
Book & Page 16323/0728
Sale Date05/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROWLEY TIMOTHY J$262,80016323/072805/03/2012
ZOES REALTY LLC$262,80015971/049210/22/2010
CROWLEY LAUREL A/TIMOTHY J$300,00015010/066311/10/2006
CROWLEY THOMAS/MARIANNA$015020/012011/09/2006
CROWLEY THOMAS/MARIANNA$03580/019901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $203,745
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 480 168
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   1,544 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$360,500
Appraised Value$360,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,500$291,800$430,300
2023$138,500$257,500$396,000
2022$129,600$244,600$374,200
2021$108,400$227,400$335,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,500$291,800$430,300
2023$138,500$257,500$396,000
2022$129,600$244,600$374,200
2021$108,400$227,400$335,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps