2 TIDEMEADOW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 TIDEMEADOW LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0013/I / /
Acct#
008012
Owner
WHEATCRAFT DAVID M
Assessment
$883,000
Appraisal
$883,000
PID
7815
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,200$318,800$883,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,200$318,800$883,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEATCRAFT DAVID M
Co-OwnerBAAN BERI F
Address2 TIDEMEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 16441/0066
Sale Date10/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHEATCRAFT DAVID M$450,00016441/006610/19/2012
HEFFORD CHARLES R/CHARLOTTE A$224,0006542/006105/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $710,051
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,152 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 576 576
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 294 0
   5,714 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Land$318,800
Appraised Value$318,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,100$318,800$820,900
2023$502,100$236,200$738,300
2022$470,000$236,200$706,200
2021$394,200$184,000$578,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,100$318,800$820,900
2023$502,100$236,200$738,300
2022$470,000$236,200$706,200
2021$394,200$184,000$578,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000
201331VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps