55 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0061/D / /
Acct#
008014
Owner
GRAZIANO DEBBIE A
Assessment
$828,100
Appraisal
$828,100
PID
7817
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,000$255,100$828,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,000$255,100$828,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAZIANO DEBBIE A
Co-Owner
Address55 BRIXHAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 6698/0190
Sale Date07/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAZIANO DEBBIE A$295,0006698/019007/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $657,620
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,374 1,374
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,282 1,282
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,000 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 10 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 202 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 926 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,028 0
   5,822 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.12
Frontage
Land$255,100
Appraised Value$255,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  828.00 S.F.$14,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1728.00 S.F.$56,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  504.00 S.F.$18,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  224.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  20.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$529,000$255,100$784,100
2023$529,000$218,600$747,600
2022$457,800$173,100$630,900
2021$394,000$154,900$548,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$529,000$255,100$784,100
2023$529,000$218,600$747,600
2022$457,800$173,100$630,900
2021$394,000$154,900$548,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps