47 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
Mblu
0060/ 0018/A / /
Acct#
008015
Owner
HEROUX JAMES R
Assessment
$922,700
Appraisal
$922,700
PID
7818
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,900$365,800$922,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,900$365,800$922,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHEROUX JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address47 FLINT ROCK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15463/0135
Sale Date06/24/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEROUX JAMES R$015463/013506/24/2008
HEROUX JAMES R/PATRICIA A$459,00014004/093303/10/2004
BANFIELD KEVIN C/PATRICIA A$249,0008068/011011/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $665,737
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 529 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 544 0
   5,637 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$365,800
Appraised Value$365,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,800$365,800$829,600
2023$463,800$283,500$747,300
2022$463,800$260,700$724,500
2021$397,600$228,700$626,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,800$365,800$829,600
2023$463,800$283,500$747,300
2022$463,800$260,700$724,500
2021$397,600$228,700$626,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201731VET OS$6,000
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps