222 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
222 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
008016
Owner
LUCIA FRANK D
Assessment
$668,200
Appraisal
$668,200
PID
7819
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$313,300$668,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$313,300$668,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCIA FRANK D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 498
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902-0498
Sale Price$133,500
Book & Page 3756/0046
Sale Date02/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUCIA FRANK D$133,5003756/004602/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $357,988
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 896 448
CRLBSMT CRAWL 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   3,200 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Land$313,300
Appraised Value$313,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  56.00 S.F.$4001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  784.00 S.F.$74,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,500$313,300$638,800
2023$325,500$227,400$552,900
2022$278,000$227,400$505,400
2021$239,800$176,900$416,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,500$313,300$638,800
2023$325,500$227,400$552,900
2022$278,000$227,400$505,400
2021$239,800$176,900$416,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps