18 MIDNIGHT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MIDNIGHT DRIVE
Mblu
0030/ 0061/A / /
Acct#
008018
Owner
CHAVEZ JOCELYN
Assessment
$600,200
Appraisal
$600,200
PID
7821
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$387,500$600,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$387,500$600,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVEZ JOCELYN
Co-OwnerJ BAILEY REV TRUST
Address18 MIDNIGHT DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17877/427
Sale Date01/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAVEZ JOCELYN$017877/42701/02/2019
CHAVEZ JOCELYN$017704/073204/30/2018
SHESLER JON$015580/091003/05/2009
SHESLER JON$250,00011724/023806/19/2002
STEVENS JENNIFER$149,0009309/003502/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,275
Replacement Cost: $287,390
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 660 495
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 60 60
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 176 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 484 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 126 0
   2,226 1,275

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$387,500
Appraised Value$387,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,900$361,600$557,500
2023$195,900$327,200$523,100
2022$180,200$271,200$451,400
2021$155,200$236,800$392,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,900$361,600$557,500
2023$195,900$327,200$523,100
2022$180,200$271,200$451,400
2021$155,200$236,800$392,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps