7 KNIGHT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 KNIGHT LANE
Mblu
0001/ 0018/B / /
Acct#
008019
Owner
GOODALE BRIAN R/FERNANDE P
Assessment
$630,600
Appraisal
$630,600
PID
7822
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,300$289,300$630,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,300$289,300$630,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODALE BRIAN R/FERNANDE P
Co-Owner
Address7 KNIGHT LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$6,800
Book & Page 3525/0290
Sale Date05/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODALE BRIAN R/FERNANDE P$6,8003525/029005/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $428,217
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 948 948
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,008 504
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 60 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 117 0
   4,341 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$289,300
Appraised Value$289,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  160.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,300$289,300$588,600
2023$299,300$226,600$525,900
2022$280,000$226,600$506,600
2021$234,300$221,100$455,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,300$289,300$588,600
2023$299,300$226,600$525,900
2022$280,000$226,600$506,600
2021$234,300$221,100$455,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps