126 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0070/G / /
Acct#
008021
Owner
HILBOURNE JASON S/KERIANN T
Assessment
$592,700
Appraisal
$592,700
PID
7824
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$194,300$592,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$194,300$592,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHILBOURNE JASON S/KERIANN T
Co-Owner
Address126 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 16857/0860
Sale Date07/22/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILBOURNE JASON S/KERIANN T$250,00016857/086007/22/2014
HILBOURNE DALE S$013851/003001/10/2003
HILBOURNE DALE S/GAIL S$06335/024901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $408,751
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 552 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 186 0
   2,634 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$194,300
Appraised Value$194,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  936.00 S.F$79,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,700$194,300$539,000
2023$344,700$144,000$488,700
2022$307,200$144,000$451,200
2021$263,600$129,600$393,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,700$194,300$539,000
2023$344,700$144,000$488,700
2022$307,200$144,000$451,200
2021$263,600$129,600$393,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps