51 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0012/E / /
Acct#
008022
Owner
HALE CASEY W
Assessment
$719,600
Appraisal
$719,600
PID
7825
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$249,500$719,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$249,500$719,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHALE CASEY W
Co-OwnerLUCAS MARISSA L
Address51 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 18692/415
Sale Date06/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALE CASEY W$600,00018692/41506/04/2021
GAY PEDRO P/KATHRYN W$410,00016955/095801/15/2015
PATRY KARYN J$016846/099806/29/2014
PATRY KARYN J/JEFFREY J$425,00014134/094906/23/2004
DABATE DAVID W$371,20012569/010110/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $597,463
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 240 84
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 744 0
   5,496 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,100$249,500$670,600
2023$421,100$193,400$614,500
2022$456,800$177,800$634,600
2021$375,900$155,900$531,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,100$249,500$670,600
2023$421,100$193,400$614,500
2022$456,800$177,800$634,600
2021$375,900$155,900$531,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps