27 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/Q / /
Acct#
008024
Owner
CARRIER FRANCES
Assessment
$498,900
Appraisal
$498,900
PID
7827
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$206,300$498,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$206,300$498,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRIER FRANCES
Co-Owner
Address27 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$305,000
Book & Page 16910/0312
Sale Date10/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARRIER FRANCES$305,00016910/031210/17/2014
LEWIS THOMAS A/ROBERTA W$89,9003561/019706/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,361
Replacement Cost: $371,830
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,008 353
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,008 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   4,608 1,361

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,100$206,300$468,400
2023$262,100$193,800$455,900
2022$245,300$175,100$420,400
2021$205,600$156,300$361,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,100$206,300$468,400
2023$262,100$193,800$455,900
2022$245,300$175,100$420,400
2021$205,600$156,300$361,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps